Profile: Jean Jennings

Aka: Jean Jensen
Real Name: Cynthia Jean Jackson
Date of Birth: 03/02/1957
Place of Birth: Florida, USA
Date of Death: 03/09/2011
Porn Debut: 1973

Nationality: American
Height: 5'10" / 1,78m
Film Career: 1973-1977

  • The Autobiography of a Flea (1976)
  • The Defiance of Good (1974)
  • Sharon (1977)
  • Sweetheart (1977)
  • Virgin Dreams (1977)
  • Virgin Snow (1976)


Jean Jennings
Jean Jennings was born in Fort Lauderdale, Florida on 13 February 1957, to Charles Lamar Jackson and Jean Denovan Jennings. She was the second of four sisters. Her grandfather was a Baptist minister and her father was a successful contractor. She attended Broward Junior college where she was a cheerleader and aspired to become a mainstream model. 

Everything changed when her mother committed suicide when Jean was a teenager. She ran away from home and came into contact with Lenny Camp. FBI Agent Bill Kelly worked in Miami at the time and knew of Camp: “Lenny Camp used to photograph probably thousands of girls between the ages of fifteen and eighteen or nineteen, and he sampled the merchandise on frequent occasions – even with the young ones.” Camp was later sentenced to fifteen years for taking pictures of underage girls, but in the early 1970s he supplied most of the models for adult films shot in Florida. [...]

Click here to continue reading the full Jean Jennings unofficial biography

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...